Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0951,302
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,204748
AlgiersAlgeria 1,200746
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 858533
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3407,047
AzulArgentina 11,5987,207
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0589,357
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4158,336
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0358,722
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9168,648
AmberleyAustralia 15,8369,841
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6061,619
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8291,758
AimoresBrazil 8,9495,561
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1595,070
AltamiraBrazil 8,4375,243
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1795,704
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4665,882
ApodiBrazil 7,5404,686
AracajuBrazil 7,9384,933
AracuaiBrazil 8,7935,464
AragarcasBrazil 9,4425,868
AraxaBrazil 9,3575,814
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7254,800
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5674,702
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5003,418
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2643,271
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4594,635
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7194,797
AbecheChad 3,1191,938
AntofagastaChile 11,4077,088
AricaChile 11,0306,854
AltaiChina 5,5563,453
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2266,354
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1516,308
AraucaColombia 9,1925,712
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2945,154
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2155,105
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3745,204
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7131,065
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9871,235
AswanEgypt 2,5151,563
AsyutEgypt 2,1321,325
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2586,375
AsmaraEritrea 3,6722,282
AssabEritrea 4,1042,551
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2702,654
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 576358
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7089,761
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8216,725
AccraGhana 4,2952,669
AlexandroupolisGreece 857532
AthensGreece 787489
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 806501
AasiaatGreenland 4,9123,053
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2212,623
AputiteqGreenland 4,0652,526
AkureyriIceland 3,4072,117
AgraIndia 5,8113,611
AhmedabadIndia 5,6193,491
AkolaIndia 6,1403,816
AllahabadIndia 6,2233,867
AmritsarIndia 5,2913,288
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1377,542
AbadanIran 3,1571,962
ArakIran 3,0841,917
AlbengaItaly 679422
AlgheroItaly 630392
ArezzoItaly 382238
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4812,785
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4492,765
AbashiriJapan 9,2085,722
AburatsuJapan 9,5565,938
AikawaJapan 9,4245,856
AjiroJapan 9,7306,046
AkitaJapan 9,3795,828
AkuneJapan 9,4425,867
AomoriJapan 9,3175,790
AsahikawaJapan 9,1405,679
AsosanJapan 9,4285,859
AmmanJordan 2,0871,297
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9163,055
AinaziLatvia 1,9161,191
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0604,387
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2074,478
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4644,638
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9104,294
AtarMauritania 3,5732,220
AgalegaMauritius 7,1264,428
AcapulcoMexico 10,7556,683
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2853,905
AltaiMongolia 6,1823,841
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6304,120
AgadirMorocco 2,5781,602
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,419882
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,85911,098
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,13411,269
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,26311,349
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,14111,273
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0756,261
AgadezNiger 2,8301,759
AsuncionParaguay 10,5766,572
ArequipaPeru 10,9826,825
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9186,163
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,38010,179
AradRomania 683424
AjanRussia 7,8604,884
AldanRussia 7,1404,437
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6911,672
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6112,866
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5025,283
AnadyrRussia 8,0875,025
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0011,865
ArmavirRussia 2,0831,295
AstrakhanRussia 2,6191,628
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,84710,469
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9831,233
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,517942
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,424885
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6391,018
Abu HamedSudan 2,9581,838
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6672,279
AqiqSudan 3,3562,085
ArbaatSudan 3,1371,949
AromaSudan 3,4652,153
AtbaraSudan 3,1691,969
Abu KamalSyria 2,3361,452
AleppoSyria 1,9471,210
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7405,431
AtakpameTogo 4,0412,511
AdanaTurkey 1,7561,091
AfyonTurkey 1,295805
AnkaraTurkey 1,455904
AntalyaTurkey 1,392865
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6142,245
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1561,340
AberporthUk 1,9311,200
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9161,190
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,525948
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,548962
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0532,519
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0382,510
ArtigasUruguay 10,8926,769
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6395,368
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3455,186
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3935,837
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4695,884
Ada, MnUsa 8,1475,063
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7304,804
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1505,064
Akron, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4225,855
Albany, GaUsa 8,4355,242
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0004,350
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1955,093
Albion, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6706,009
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Algona, IaUsa 8,2825,146
Alice, TxUsa 9,7176,039
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2424,500
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Alma, MiUsa 7,7264,801
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4954,658
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8896,145
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3635,818
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9904,343
Amite, LaUsa 8,9905,586
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5235,296
Anderson, InUsa 8,0014,972
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1505,065
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7304,804
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8385,492
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6755,391
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6505,375
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0885,026
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8104,853
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4765,889
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6135,352
Athens, GaUsa 8,2475,125
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3465,186
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2574,509
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3015,780
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1925,090
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9025,532
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Austin, TxUsa 9,5125,911
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9432,450
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6532,892
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8875,522
AdenYemen 4,2702,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -