Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5462,825
BustAfghanistan 4,4252,750
BatnaAlgeria 1,038645
BecharAlgeria 1,9491,211
BejaiaAlgeria 1,062660
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0441,270
BiskraAlgeria 1,149714
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7041,059
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3518,297
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2768,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2948,261
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6157,839
ByrdAntarctica 15,3659,548
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8987,393
BarilocheArgentina 12,6697,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3467,051
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4159,579
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8569,853
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6777,878
BrestBelarus 1,322821
BrusselsBelgium 1,348838
Belize CityBelize 9,8366,112
BeninBenin 4,1292,566
BohiconBenin 4,0532,518
BermudaBermuda 6,9594,324
BageBrazil 10,8016,712
BambuiBrazil 9,3275,796
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2805,767
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7894,840
BarcelosBrazil 9,1375,678
BarraBrazil 8,3845,210
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0815,021
BarreirasBrazil 8,6055,347
BelémBrazil 8,0054,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1805,705
BelterraBrazil 8,6135,352
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2895,151
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3426,427
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5845,334
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1175,665
BrevesBrazil 8,1835,085
BurgasBulgaria 977607
BurundiBurundi 5,1743,215
BatouriCameroon 4,1242,563
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4954,036
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0775,641
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8404,250
Banff, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1084,417
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3203,306
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7724,830
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7345,428
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0424,376
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0765,019
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1705,077
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3743,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3983,354
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7445,433
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9394,312
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1392,572
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5442,202
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0018,079
BeijingChina 7,9304,928
BarranquillaColombia 9,2495,747
Benito SalasColombia 9,8736,135
BogotáColombia 9,6505,997
BrnoCzech Republic 850528
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3512,704
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6722,903
BaniDominican Republic 8,3525,190
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4205,232
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2625,134
BahariyaEgypt 1,8931,176
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9611,219
BiarritzFrance 1,427887
BordeauxFrance 1,377856
BrestFrance 1,7521,089
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,97810,551
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,97610,549
BitamGabon 4,4082,739
BanjulGambia 4,4132,742
BerlinGermany 1,229764
BrockenGermany 1,205749
BokeGuinea 4,5192,808
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4852,787
BudapestHungary 712443
Budapest-LORINCHungary 711442
BangaloreIndia 6,7254,179
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2743,899
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9024,289
BikanerIndia 5,3683,336
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0306,854
BabolsarIran 3,2061,992
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0112,492
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9111,809
Bandar LengehIran 3,9292,441
BirjandIran 3,9272,440
BushehrIran 3,4502,144
BaghdadIraq 2,6691,658
BasraIraq 3,1081,931
BelmulletIreland 2,3591,466
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1771,353
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9861
BergamoItaly 667415
BolognaItaly 489304
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 650404
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 218135
BrindisiItaly 212132
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1452,576
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2802,660
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6492,889
BeirutLebanon 1,9341,202
BenghaziLibya 1,126700
BirzaiLithuania 1,7561,091
BitolaMacedonia 475295
BlantyreMalawi 6,6644,141
BvumbweMalawi 6,6924,158
BintuluMalaysia 10,3796,449
BamakoMali 3,9522,456
Bko-SMali 3,9582,460
BougounMali 4,0402,511
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0961,924
BaitagMongolia 5,8633,643
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9043,669
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6954,161
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2824,525
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2864,528
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4974,037
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1404,437
BulganMongolia 6,5424,065
BhamawMyanmar 7,5694,703
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,87811,109
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,12411,262
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,128
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,20111,311
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,29411,368
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8986,150
BilmaNiger 2,5551,588
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2462,017
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6712,281
BergenNorway 2,2141,376
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2121,374
BjornoyaNorway 3,6712,281
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8621,779
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6701,659
BadinPakistan 5,2083,236
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2513,263
BalakotPakistan 5,0213,120
BarkhanPakistan 4,9613,083
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7816,078
BascoPhilippines 9,7826,079
BialystokPoland 1,402871
BejaPortugal 2,0461,272
BragancaPortugal 1,8591,156
BistritaRomania 937582
BucharestRomania 904562
BajkitRussia 5,5723,462
BarabinskRussia 4,6872,912
BarnaulRussia 5,0583,143
BerezovoRussia 3,9922,481
BiserRussia 3,5262,191
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8474,876
BogdarinRussia 6,8194,237
BogucanyRussia 5,7383,566
BomnakRussia 7,5844,713
BorRussia 5,2483,261
BorzjaRussia 7,2354,496
BratskRussia 6,0633,768
BelgradeSerbia 529329
BoSierra Leone 4,6102,865
BontheSierra Leone 4,6922,916
BratislavaSlovakia 746463
BerberaSomalia 4,4882,789
BusanSouth Korea 9,1195,667
BadajozSpain 1,9311,200
BarcelonaSpain 1,137707
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,598993
BabanusaSudan 3,5602,212
BaselSwitzerland 928576
BernSwitzerland 886550
BangkokThailand 8,5775,330
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5675,324
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1995,095
BizerteTunisia 697433
BalikesirTurkey 1,052653
BursaTurkey 1,132703
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9592,460
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2371,390
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1691,348
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1711,349
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7881,111
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6911,051
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,592989
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2956,397
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4224,612
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4544,632
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4554,633
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7075,411
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0565,627
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8505,499
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8254,863
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8504,257
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1876,330
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6365,366
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8034,227
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9074,913
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1675,075
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7094,790
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8435,495
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5165,292
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0806,264
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3675,200
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8144,856
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1425,060
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1595,692
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5805,332
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0704,393
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6215,978
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4045,844
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5605,319
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1554,446
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8314,245
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8354,869
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2155,105
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3985,218
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4365,863
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0494,381
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7205,419
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0294,989
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8585,504
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8466,119
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5255,297
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2086,343
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6824,774
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3204,549
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0885,648
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8714,891
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2725,140
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8534,259
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5275,920
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3452,700
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4675,262
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8565,503
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9734,333
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -