Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3982,733
ChlefAlgeria 1,376855
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 979609
CeresArgentina 11,2376,983
ChamicalArgentina 11,5877,200
ChepesArgentina 11,6797,257
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7247,907
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0666,876
CórdobaArgentina 11,5057,149
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5097,152
CorrientesArgentina 10,8256,727
CairnsAustralia 14,5439,037
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9549,914
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4437,732
CedunaAustralia 14,5169,021
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3808,936
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4849,622
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0279,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1658,803
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2584,511
CharnocksBarbados 7,8234,861
CotonouBenin 4,1292,566
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0695,635
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3135,787
CabroboBrazil 7,8934,905
CaceresBrazil 9,8666,131
CaetiteBrazil 8,5935,340
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5384,684
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9806,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1046,279
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5275,920
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8414,872
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4785,268
CaparaoBrazil 9,0915,649
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4715,886
CaratingaBrazil 9,0485,623
CaravelasBrazil 8,6775,392
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6955,403
CarolinaBrazil 8,3965,217
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9986,213
CataguasesBrazil 9,2205,730
CatalaoBrazil 9,3155,788
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6285,983
CaxiasBrazil 7,8844,899
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4346,484
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3714,580
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2725,762
ChapecoBrazil 10,3666,442
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4765,888
CipoBrazil 8,0545,005
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6085,349
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0705,636
CordeiroBrazil 9,2535,750
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6975,405
CorumbaBrazil 10,0876,268
CoximBrazil 9,8376,113
CrateusBrazil 7,7094,790
CuiabaBrazil 9,7076,032
CuritibaBrazil 9,9996,214
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6225,358
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7994,225
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8253,620
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3653,334
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6604,139
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2053,856
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0733,774
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0703,772
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1953,850
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6904,157
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6844,153
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8113,611
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1384,436
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1624,450
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4983,417
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1785,082
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1354,434
Comox, BcCanada 9,1655,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2444,501
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3313,934
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4305,239
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8305,487
ChicoChile 13,0418,104
ChillanChile 12,4347,727
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5207,780
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6777,256
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0748,124
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2677,623
ChangchunChina 8,2115,102
ChangduChina 7,1184,423
ChangshaChina 8,5155,291
ChengduChina 7,6764,770
ChongqingChina 7,9524,942
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2775,765
CrikvenicaCroatia 412256
CamagueyCuba 8,7395,430
CasablancaCuba 8,9565,565
ChebCzech Republic 983611
CopenhagenDenmark 1,590988
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2205,108
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3385,181
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2755,142
CanarEcuador 10,5836,576
CairoEgypt 1,8971,179
CaenFrance 1,518943
ChateaurouxFrance 1,260783
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8364,869
CocobeachGabon 4,5492,827
CologneGermany 1,244773
ChiosGreece 956594
CorfuGreece 414257
ConakryGuinea 4,5692,839
CatacamasHonduras 9,8526,122
CholutecaHonduras 10,0686,256
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9374,311
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0594,387
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0594,387
ChahbaharIran 4,4822,785
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2741,413
ClonesIreland 2,1971,365
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2671,409
CorkIreland 2,1591,342
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1571,341
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 618384
CameriItaly 721448
CampobassoItaly 8855
Cape BellavistaItaly 536333
Cape CarbonaraItaly 591367
Cape FrascaItaly 644400
Cape MeleItaly 672418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 172107
Catania, SicilyItaly 456283
CerviaItaly 409254
CiampinoItaly 262163
Cimone MountainItaly 504313
Cisa PassItaly 572356
CivitavecchiaItaly 326203
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 626389
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 542337
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 305190
ChibaJapan 9,7386,051
ChichibuJapan 9,6475,994
ChichijimaJapan 10,6086,592
ChoshiJapan 9,7686,070
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9541,214
ChilekaMalawi 6,6644,141
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4424,003
ChitipaMalawi 5,9733,712
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1886,331
ComitanMexico 10,2276,355
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9748,062
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2704,518
ChoirMongolia 6,9764,335
CasablancaMorocco 2,2341,389
ChindeMozambique 7,0194,361
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9534,942
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,95211,156
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,09611,245
CondegaNicaragua 10,0056,217
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2635,135
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0855,645
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8165,479
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9655,571
ChhorPakistan 5,2263,247
ChitralPakistan 4,8262,999
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3796,450
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4186,474
CajamarcaPeru 10,8806,761
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7606,687
ChiclayoPeru 10,9676,815
ChimbotePeru 11,0306,854
CuzcoPeru 10,8086,716
CzestochowaPoland 1,063661
CoimbraPortugal 2,0271,259
CalafatRomania 649403
CeahlauRomania 1,017632
ClujRomania 855531
ConstantaRomania 1,094680
CraiovaRomania 732455
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4843,408
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4802,784
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6514,133
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6704,766
Cape UelenRussia 8,0304,990
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6665,385
CaraRussia 6,9144,297
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4562,148
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2594,511
ChitaRussia 6,9514,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9554,322
CokurdahRussia 6,9714,332
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2414,500
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4015,221
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4625,258
CaceresSpain 1,8741,164
CadizSpain 1,9751,227
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6861,048
CordobaSpain 1,8021,120
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3614,574
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5495,312
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7855,459
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0895,027
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0815,021
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6385,368
ChumphonThailand 8,6965,404
CanakkaleTurkey 912567
CorumTurkey 1,6141,003
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0172,496
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2772,657
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8201,131
CernovcyUkraine 1,102685
ChernigovUkraine 1,6161,005
CarrascoUruguay 11,2006,960
ColoniaUruguay 11,2887,015
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9374,932
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4275,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3864,590
Camden, ScUsa 8,0785,020
Canton, NyUsa 6,9464,316
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4585,256
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5974,721
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3753,961
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Casper, WyUsa 8,9865,584
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4424,625
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2225,109
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0815,021
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0855,024
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8194,859
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9894,964
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6164,732
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3015,159
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8344,247
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9494,940
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0695,636
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0485,623
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9874,963
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9956,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9865,584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9794,958
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9624,948
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8254,863
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Clark, SdUsa 8,3585,194
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7745,453
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2825,147
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3485,809
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6304,741
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1135,041
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2575,753
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7954,844
College Park, MdUsa 7,4544,632
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2395,742
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0905,027
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0475,000
Columbus, InUsa 8,0725,016
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8055,472
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7944,843
Conception, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7685,448
Conway, ArUsa 8,7655,447
Conway, ScUsa 7,9344,930
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Corning, ArUsa 8,6235,358
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8714,269
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1754,458
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6065,969
Covington, LaUsa 8,9345,552
Covington, TnUsa 8,5575,317
Crete, NeUsa 8,6155,353
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8085,473
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5912,231
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5912,231
CaracasVenezuela 8,6235,358
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5165,292
CoroVenezuela 8,7895,461
ChipataZambia 6,3663,956
ChomaZambia 6,5954,098
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0834,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -