Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0061,246
DjelfaAlgeria 1,328825
DavisAntarctica 13,2708,246
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4878,381
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0078,083
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1766,324
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7519,788
DhakaBangladesh 7,0654,390
D’UccleBelgium 1,348838
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0155,602
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6435,992
DouradosBrazil 10,1356,298
DoualaCameroon 4,2162,620
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5223,431
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9884,964
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4575,255
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5584,075
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7044,787
DuianChina 6,8724,270
DubrovnikCroatia 233145
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2702,654
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3705,201
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4425,246
DabaaEgypt 1,6301,013
DakhlaEgypt 2,1601,342
DijonFrance 1,056656
DresdenGermany 1,077669
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2372,633
DebrecenHungary 809503
DalatangiIceland 3,2141,997
DaltonganjIndia 6,5064,043
DarbhangaIndia 6,5234,053
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1744,458
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1814,462
DumkaIndia 6,7554,198
DwarkaIndia 5,3703,337
DezfulIran 3,0631,904
DublinIreland 2,1001,305
DecimomannuItaly 621386
DobbiacoItaly 641398
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3732,717
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0441,270
DagorettiKenya 5,2153,240
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7861,110
DedzaMalawi 6,4974,037
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8944,284
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1674,453
DaweiMyanmar 8,3565,193
De BiltNetherlands 1,419882
De KooyNetherlands 1,508937
Den HelderNetherlands 1,513940
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,36511,412
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,07511,232
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,91811,134
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0621,281
DalbandinPakistan 4,5762,843
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9543,079
DirPakistan 4,8583,019
DroshPakistan 4,8353,005
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9956,211
DohaQatar 3,7522,331
DorohoiRomania 1,103686
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8252,998
DudinkaRussia 4,9883,100
DzardzanRussia 6,4283,994
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5712,219
DakarSenegal 4,3662,713
DaruSierra Leone 4,5552,831
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1035,035
DamazinSudan 3,7742,345
DongolaSudan 2,8531,773
DamascusSyria 2,0391,267
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0391,267
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2291,385
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4532,767
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8903,660
DjerbaTunisia 985612
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1261,321
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2251,383
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0451,271
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6971,055
DonetskUkraine 1,8771,166
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0532,519
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6634,762
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2515,749
Danville, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9664,950
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1085,660
David City, NeUsa 8,6025,346
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8854,900
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2255,732
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6515,376
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0936,272
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7986,089
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Delphine, InUsa 7,9954,968
Denton, MdUsa 7,3864,590
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1685,697
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3725,203
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6676,007
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0985,032
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6714,767
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3765,205
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1265,671
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Dover, DeUsa 7,3864,590
Dover, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3945,838
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1275,050
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8904,903
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Durham, NhUsa 6,7924,220
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5302,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -