Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6761,042
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,190739
EsquelArgentina 12,7817,942
EzeizaArgentina 11,3677,064
East SaleAustralia 15,9049,883
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6598,488
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6608,489
EssendonAustralia 15,7069,760
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4065,845
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6326,607
EspinosaBrazil 8,6845,396
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0954,409
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4075,224
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3715,202
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,209
Edson, AbCanada 8,4955,279
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1115,661
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2554,508
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2835,147
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6923,537
ErlianChina 7,3974,596
El CaranoColombia 9,7806,077
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,533952
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4175,231
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2115,103
El ArishEgypt 1,9911,237
El TorEgypt 2,1991,367
ErfurtGermany 1,111691
EssenGermany 1,283798
EsfahanIran 3,3222,064
EilatIsrael 2,1841,357
EsashiJapan 9,1935,712
EldoretKenya 4,9673,086
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4163,987
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5231,568
EeldeNetherlands 1,458906
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,427
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,08711,240
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1186,288
EnuguNigeria 3,9832,475
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6106,593
EvoraPortugal 2,0301,262
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2265,112
EkimcanRussia 7,9024,910
Elat’MaRussia 2,4141,500
ElistaRussia 2,3271,446
ErbogacenRussia 6,1673,832
EssejRussia 5,6423,506
Ed DueimSudan 3,4572,148
El FasherSudan 3,2412,014
El GeneinaSudan 3,1871,980
El ObeidSudan 3,4542,146
El ShowakSudan 3,5852,228
En NahudSudan 3,4362,135
EdirneTurkey 902561
ErzincanTurkey 2,0131,251
ErzurumTurkey 2,1441,332
EskisehirTurkey 1,266787
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2862,042
EntebbeUganda 4,9113,051
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1181,316
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0591,280
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5434,687
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3635,197
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4083,982
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6375,367
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8515,500
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9366,174
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6634,762
Elko, NvUsa 9,6375,988
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2484,504
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7326,047
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8054,229
Erie, PaUsa 7,4734,644
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6485,995
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7715,450
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3895,213
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3615,817
Evansville, InUsa 8,2425,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -