Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6602,896
FarahAfghanistan 4,2002,610
FormosaArgentina 10,6916,643
ForrestAustralia 13,9878,692
FrancistownBotswana 7,0834,401
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0064,353
FloraniaBrazil 7,5104,667
FlorestaBrazil 7,8454,875
FlorianoBrazil 8,0154,981
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1306,295
FormosaBrazil 9,0535,626
FortalezaBrazil 7,4404,624
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3806,450
FrancaBrazil 9,4735,887
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7864,838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8364,869
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0224,985
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2125,103
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6175,355
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8964,907
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3995,219
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0444,999
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3313,934
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3253,931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6833,532
FayaChad 2,6381,639
FamagustaCyprus 1,7381,080
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6341,016
FarafraEgypt 1,9611,219
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8052,986
FichtelbergGermany 1,011628
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,099683
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 484301
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7762,968
FaranahGuinea 4,3552,706
FalconaraItaly 301187
Florence, TuscanyItaly 447278
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1610
FonniItaly 566352
FrontoneItaly 329205
FrosinoneItaly 201125
FukauraJapan 9,2895,772
FukueJapan 9,2995,779
FukuiJapan 9,4785,890
FukuokaJapan 9,3275,796
FukushimaJapan 9,5705,947
FukuyamaJapan 9,4355,863
FushikiJapan 9,4635,880
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7462,949
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7144,794
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0715,015
FunchalMadeira 3,0371,887
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8454,875
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0001,243
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2831,418
FaroPortugal 2,0921,300
FerganaRussia 4,6222,872
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6322,878
FalunSweden 2,1221,318
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,589987
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6341,016
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,035
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3115,165
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1445,061
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6094,107
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0735,016
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4185,231
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8195,480
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8654,888
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4345,241
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3465,186
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6355,987
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7734,830
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9376,175
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6484,753
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2825,146
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0685,635
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6525,376
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7275,423
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8945,527
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8784,895
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2595,754
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8634,265
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0765,018
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1495,685
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5324,681
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5224,674
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2006,339
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -