Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7222,934
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6582,895
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,465910
General PicoArgentina 11,7887,325
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2366,982
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2983,914
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,11010,011
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7837,943
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6508,482
GrazAustria 606377
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5561,588
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6711,660
GomelBelarus 1,6661,035
GrodnoBelarus 1,478918
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7264,801
GoianiaBrazil 9,2845,769
GoiasBrazil 9,2885,772
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9535,563
GrajauBrazil 8,1955,092
GuairaBrazil 10,2406,363
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5134,669
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6115,351
GarouaCameroon 3,5882,230
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3663,334
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3354,558
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2115,724
Golden, BcCanada 8,7235,421
Goose, NfCanada 5,5913,475
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3794,585
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4355,242
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2603,890
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9323,686
GanzhouChina 8,8515,500
GuangzhouChina 8,9305,549
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2525,128
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6336,607
GonderEthiopia 3,8522,394
GourdonFrance 1,214755
GrenobleFrance 901560
GeisenheimGermany 1,114692
GorlitzGermany 1,072666
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9141,190
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2316,358
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1665,074
GoaIndia 6,2353,874
GuwahatiIndia 6,9924,345
GelaItaly 512318
GenoaItaly 644400
GhediItaly 615382
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13483
GrazzaniseItaly 14791
GrossetoItaly 407253
GrottaglieItaly 181113
GuardiavecchiaItaly 528328
GuidoniaItaly 252157
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4832,786
GifuJapan 9,5655,944
GaoMali 3,1901,982
GuamMariana Islands 11,9787,443
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6836,638
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5156,534
GuaymasMexico 10,5426,551
GaluutMongolia 6,4303,996
GemertNetherlands 1,349839
GisborneNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,05311,218
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,22711,327
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,38011,422
GayaNiger 3,5072,179
GardermoenNorway 2,1001,305
GeiloNorway 2,1731,350
GdanskPoland 1,444897
GalatiRomania 1,084674
Gor’KijRussia 2,5941,612
GorznyjRussia 2,4581,527
GridinoRussia 2,9571,838
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9743,091
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7527,303
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,075668
GijonSpain 1,7581,093
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5042,178
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6002,237
GoteborgSweden 1,8171,129
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8251,134
GothenburgSweden 1,8161,129
GunnarnSweden 2,6121,623
GenevaSwitzerland 929577
GabesTunisia 984611
GafsaTunisia 996619
GiresunTurkey 1,8921,176
GoztepeTurkey 1,125699
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4232,127
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3482,080
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1561,340
GajvoronUkraine 1,343834
GeniceskUkraine 1,6111,001
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6445,372
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1835,085
Galva, IlUsa 8,1765,081
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3975,839
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5455,310
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7284,802
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0194,361
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6776,013
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7674,826
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0705,015
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1495,685
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4235,855
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7674,827
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8446,117
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8155,478
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8305,487
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8164,857
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0014,972
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6445,372
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2155,105
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8515,500
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9354,931
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5324,681
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1805,705
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1025,035
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1475,063
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3275,175
Groton, CtUsa 6,9804,337
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3625,197
GuanareVenezuela 8,9675,572
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1865,708
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2375,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -