Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1112,555
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,389863
HuamboAngola 6,0423,755
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1488,170
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,09510,002
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0839,994
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,134
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7492,330
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3835,209
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1823,841
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1663,832
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3864,590
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5893,473
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6574,758
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8154,856
Hope, BcCanada 9,0775,640
HaikouChina 8,9125,538
HailarChina 7,4954,657
HamiChina 6,1693,834
HetanChina 5,4173,366
HavanaCuba 8,9735,576
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2305,114
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1965,093
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4305,238
HelwanEgypt 1,9121,188
HurguadaEgypt 2,2911,424
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7221,692
HelsinkiFinland 2,1591,342
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1821,356
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,59210,310
HamburgGermany 1,410876
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,411877
HannoverGermany 1,297806
HelgolandGermany 1,520945
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 789490
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,074668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9473,074
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1388,164
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9928,073
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2061,992
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4804,027
HaifaIsrael 1,9581,217
HaboroJapan 9,0535,626
HachijojimaJapan 9,9366,175
HachinoheJapan 9,3825,830
HagiJapan 9,3255,794
HakodateJapan 9,2295,735
HamadaJapan 9,3255,795
HamamatsuJapan 9,6756,012
HikoneJapan 9,5455,931
HimejiJapan 9,4895,896
HiradoJapan 9,2925,774
HirooJapan 9,3155,789
HiroshimaJapan 9,3915,836
HitaJapan 9,3845,831
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4625,880
HunLibya 1,380857
HomboriMali 3,3592,087
HomalinMyanmar 7,3444,563
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1235,048
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,12911,266
HighbankNew Zealand 18,04411,212
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,79011,055
HororataNew Zealand 18,06411,225
HyderabadPakistan 5,1213,182
HuanucoPeru 10,8916,768
HelPoland 1,471914
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3785,206
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1392,572
HatangaRussia 5,5523,450
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8642,401
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7604,201
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8311,759
HurbanovoSlovakia 731454
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0189,332
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6795,393
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5685,324
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5234,675
HalaibSudan 2,9041,804
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4862,166
HudeibaSudan 3,1801,976
HaparandaSweden 2,7511,709
HarnosandSweden 2,3491,460
HamaSyria 1,9631,220
HassakahSyria 2,2261,383
Hua HinThailand 8,6095,350
HakkariTurkey 2,4341,513
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8021,120
HersonUkraine 1,457905
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,240770
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5305,922
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8034,227
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3684,579
Hart, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9724,332
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3775,206
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Hays, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Helena, MtUsa 8,9375,554
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2694,517
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0795,021
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4375,864
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6445,372
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5785,330
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2524,507
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7954,844
Holly, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Homer, AkUsa 8,7045,409
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0765,018
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3255,173
Horton, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7955,465
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7334,805
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Houma, LaUsa 9,0915,649
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3815,830
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8844,899
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4385,243
Huron, SdUsa 8,4195,231
HanoiVietnam 8,4895,275
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2915,774
HarareZimbabwe 6,7994,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -