Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,598993
In SalahAlgeria 1,9951,240
InnsbruckAustria 725451
IbiriteBrazil 9,1955,714
IguatuBrazil 7,7094,791
IlheusBrazil 8,4115,227
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2545,129
IndaialBrazil 10,1176,287
IpameriBrazil 9,2925,774
IraiBrazil 10,4146,471
IreceBrazil 8,3085,163
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3135,166
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9335,551
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8225,482
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9305,549
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1505,686
ItapevaBrazil 9,8536,123
ItirucuBrazil 8,3495,188
ItuacuBrazil 8,4815,270
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0776,262
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0224,364
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3793,964
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5354,682
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6833,532
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0713,773
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1776,946
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8249,212
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4388,350
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2725,140
IzobambaEcuador 10,3896,456
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9151,190
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1936,334
IoanninaGreece 477296
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8433,009
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8492,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9053,669
IranshahrIran 4,3692,715
IstranaItaly 545339
IidaJapan 9,6165,975
IizukaJapan 9,3425,805
IrakoJapan 9,6505,997
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6055,969
IrozakiJapan 9,7546,061
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6425,992
IshinomakiJapan 9,5555,938
IwamizawaJapan 9,1595,691
IzuharaJapan 9,2095,723
IrbidJordan 2,0401,268
IfraneMorocco 2,0401,268
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,76911,042
IlorinNigeria 3,8352,383
InchonNorth Korea 8,7805,456
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0632,525
IslamabadPakistan 5,0403,132
IquitosPeru 10,2046,341
IloiloPhilippines 10,5806,574
IasiRomania 1,133704
IcaRussia 8,5715,326
IlirnejRussia 7,6934,781
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1215,046
IrkutskRussia 6,4073,981
Ivdel’Russia 3,6712,281
IbizaSpain 1,251777
IspartaTurkey 1,336830
IstanbulTurkey 1,118695
IzmirTurkey 1,034643
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,068664
IzmailUkraine 1,141709
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Independence, KsUsa 8,8685,511
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9384,312
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0374,994
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4345,241
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8314,867
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5055,285
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7044,787
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2034,476
IsokaZambia 5,9993,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -