Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6492,889
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7822,972
JuninArgentina 11,5097,152
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8636,129
JacobinaBrazil 8,1995,095
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4654,639
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4574,634
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1485,685
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2965,777
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3445,185
JiuquanChina 6,6974,161
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0826,265
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3185,169
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4715,264
JoensuuFinland 2,5221,567
JokioinenFinland 2,2081,372
JyvskylFinland 2,4121,499
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8453,011
JulianehbGreenland 4,5892,852
JagdalpurIndia 6,6654,142
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5566,560
JerusalemIsrael 2,0371,266
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0186,225
JosNigeria 3,5842,227
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5412,201
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5392,199
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9483,075
JhelumPakistan 5,1263,185
JiwaniPakistan 4,5932,854
JuliacaPeru 10,8056,714
JakutskRussia 7,0864,403
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4171,502
JenisejskRussia 5,4443,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2825,768
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8745,514
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7584,200
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1111,933
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7512,331
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6364,745
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9461,209
JubaSudan 4,3732,717
JokkmokkSweden 2,7981,739
JönköpingSweden 1,8101,125
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8071,123
JendoubaTunisia 820509
JerbaTunisia 957595
JerseyUk 1,6331,015
JaltaUkraine 1,532952
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8395,493
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5065,286
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3775,206
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5034,663
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5715,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -