Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6742,904
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5512,828
KhostAfghanistan 4,7942,979
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5502,828
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3028,266
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4468,355
KlagenfurtAustria 579360
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5601,591
KandiBenin 3,6032,239
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9115,537
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1434,439
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1454,440
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7944,843
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0994,412
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5034,662
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1804,462
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8813,654
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8424,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0093,112
KashiChina 4,9953,104
KunmingChina 7,9574,945
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1063,173
KhargaEgypt 2,2481,397
KosseirEgypt 2,4121,499
KajaaniFinland 2,6431,642
KuopioFinland 2,5021,555
KuusamoFinland 2,8431,767
KarlsruheGermany 1,007626
KasselGermany 1,186737
KonstanzGermany 855532
KumasiGhana 4,2332,631
KalamataGreece 735457
KerkiraGreece 414257
Kythira IslandGreece 860534
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8222,997
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8452,389
KankanGuinea 4,2392,634
KindiaGuinea 4,4792,783
KissidougouGuinea 4,3752,719
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0258,094
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0495,623
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0505,624
KeszthelyHungary 592368
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2882,043
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9584,324
KotaIndia 5,7543,575
KozhikodeIndia 6,7044,166
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2387,605
KermanIran 3,8802,411
KermanshahIran 2,8521,773
Khoram AbadIran 2,9911,859
KilkennyIreland 2,1181,316
KingstonJamaica 8,8995,530
KagoshimaJapan 9,5035,905
KanazawaJapan 9,4565,876
KaruizawaJapan 9,5865,957
KatsuuraJapan 9,7906,083
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6726,010
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0465,621
KobeJapan 9,5335,924
KochiJapan 9,5275,920
KofuJapan 9,6455,994
KumagayaJapan 9,6505,997
KumamotoJapan 9,4115,848
KumejimaJapan 9,6716,010
KureJapan 9,4105,847
KushiroJapan 9,3065,783
KutchanJapan 9,1355,676
KyotoJapan 9,5375,926
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1203,181
KitaleKenya 4,9043,047
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2041,991
KufraLibya 2,0501,274
KaunasLithuania 1,599994
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6261,010
KybartaiLithuania 1,546961
KarongaMalawi 6,0193,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2685,759
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4226,476
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4315,861
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3965,839
KuantanMalaysia 9,5215,916
KuchingMalaysia 10,2826,390
KayesMali 3,9892,479
KeniebaMali 4,1212,561
KidalMali 2,9091,807
KitaMali 3,9952,483
KoutiaMali 3,8392,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7388,537
KisinevMoldova 1,217756
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5444,688
KhatgalMongolia 6,2413,878
KhovdMongolia 5,7853,595
KhujirtMongolia 6,5944,098
KhutagMongolia 6,4564,012
KenitraMorocco 2,1081,310
KalewaMyanmar 7,4044,601
KathaMyanmar 7,5054,664
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6845,396
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5984,722
KengtungMyanmar 7,9664,950
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3324,556
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5734,706
KathmanduNepal 6,3833,967
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,25610,101
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,30211,373
KarioiNew Zealand 18,29611,369
KawerauNew Zealand 18,35111,403
KopuaNew Zealand 18,37411,418
KanoNigeria 3,3532,083
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8995,530
KarasjokNorway 3,1571,962
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3881,484
KristiansandNorway 1,9271,198
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4551,526
KhasabOman 4,0652,526
KarachiPakistan 5,0383,131
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0443,135
KhanpurPakistan 5,1123,177
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8232,997
KororPalau 11,7677,312
Kasprowy WierchPoland 918570
KlodzkoPoland 992616
KoszalinPoland 1,409876
KrakowPoland 1,001622
KalakanRussia 6,9494,318
KaliningradRussia 1,509938
KamenskoeRussia 8,1505,065
KandalaksaRussia 3,0241,879
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4232,127
KazanRussia 2,8811,790
KemRussia 2,8661,781
KerchRussia 1,7201,069
KhabarovskRussia 8,3765,205
KirenskRussia 6,3393,939
KirovRussia 3,0231,879
KljuciRussia 8,6525,376
KolpasevRussia 4,9193,057
KorfRussia 8,3675,199
KostromaRussia 2,5221,567
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3203,927
KotlasRussia 3,0151,874
KrasnodarRussia 1,9291,199
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4982,174
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4202,125
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5613,455
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6592,895
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8871,794
KurganRussia 3,8752,408
KurskRussia 1,9211,194
KyraRussia 7,0214,363
KigaliRwanda 5,0523,139
KoldaSenegal 4,3552,706
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4442,761
KosiceSlovakia 907564
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8774,895
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6875,398
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3594,573
KadugliSudan 3,6602,275
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9791,851
KassalaSudan 3,5142,183
KhartoumSudan 3,3062,054
KostiSudan 3,5562,210
KalmarSweden 1,6811,045
KaresuandoSweden 3,0171,875
KarlstadSweden 1,9981,242
KristianstadSweden 1,6161,004
KamishliSyria 2,2421,393
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4715,264
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9095,536
Khon KaenThailand 8,5655,322
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6375,367
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6145,353
KairouanTunisia 815506
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8661,159
KarsTurkey 2,2881,422
KastamonuTurkey 1,503934
KayseriTurkey 1,7061,060
KonyaTurkey 1,490926
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5542,208
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0722,531
KinlossUk 2,2501,398
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8321,138
KievUkraine 1,508937
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7531,089
KirovogradUkraine 1,506936
KlepininoUkraine 1,553965
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6171,005
Kovel’Ukraine 1,275793
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,554966
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8865,522
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6125,352
Keene, NhUsa 6,8614,263
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7994,847
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2935,775
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8095,474
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0165,603
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8495,499
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0735,638
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7934,843
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7726,072
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1615,071
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9215,543
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9584,945
KabompoZambia 6,1933,848
KabweZambia 6,3623,953
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3573,951
KafirondaZambia 6,1533,824
KaomaZambia 6,3343,936
KasamaZambia 5,9673,708
KasempaZambia 6,2123,860
KawambwaZambia 5,8703,648
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6474,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -