Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,176731
LuandaAngola 5,6093,485
LuenaAngola 5,9453,694
La PlataArgentina 11,3367,044
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9336,794
La RiojaArgentina 11,5557,181
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6497,239
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2978,263
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7486,679
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0339,963
LavertonAustralia 15,6999,756
LearmonthAustralia 12,2997,643
LongreachAustralia 14,8759,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8759,244
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,58910,308
Low HeadAustralia 15,9839,932
LinzAustria 754469
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3691,472
LerwickUk 2,3691,472
La PazBolivia 10,7246,664
LavrasBrazil 9,3625,818
LencoisBrazil 8,3815,208
LinharesBrazil 8,8755,515
LondrinaBrazil 9,9676,193
LomBulgaria 666414
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9054,912
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3774,584
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0724,395
Langara, BcCanada 8,9565,565
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6965,404
London, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7913,598
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5874,715
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1961,986
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9217,408
LanzhouChina 7,3174,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7314,183
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3925,836
LimonCosta Rica 9,9896,207
LarnacaCyprus 1,7271,073
LimassolCyprus 1,6921,051
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0383,752
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4733,401
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7051,059
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2345,117
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2875,149
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2895,151
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4296,480
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7146,658
LuxorEgypt 2,3551,464
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2216,351
Laucala BayFiji 16,94110,527
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3281,446
Le MansFrance 1,413878
LilleFrance 1,395867
LyonFrance 983611
LambarnGabon 4,7312,940
LastourvilleGabon 4,7212,934
LibrevilleGabon 4,6122,866
LeipzigGermany 1,125699
LindenbergGermany 1,193741
LamiaGreece 641399
LarissaGreece 604375
LemnosGreece 809503
LimnosGreece 822511
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7674,826
LabeGuinea 4,3272,689
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9328,036
La CeibaHonduras 9,8626,128
La MesaHonduras 9,9676,193
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3773,342
LudhianaIndia 5,4213,369
Lampedusa IslandItaly 724450
LatinaItaly 233145
LatronicoItaly 163101
LecceItaly 250155
LodwarKenya 4,7122,928
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2695,139
LiepajaLatvia 1,7041,059
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6351,016
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,161722
LazaropoleMacedonia 415258
LabuanMalaysia 10,4046,465
LuqaMalta 641399
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8414,872
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8326,731
LashioMyanmar 7,7034,787
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,30311,374
LincolnNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,28411,362
LagosNigeria 4,0752,532
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2411,393
LillehammerNorway 2,2021,368
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2513,263
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3676,442
LimaPeru 11,1236,912
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4836,514
LisbonPortugal 2,1301,323
LeninbadRussia 4,4682,777
LevsiRussia 3,9342,445
LungiSierra Leone 4,6322,878
LjubljanaSlovenia 511318
LanzaroteSpain 2,9871,856
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,492927
LocarnoSwitzerland 754469
LuganoSwitzerland 735457
LatakiaSyria 1,8621,157
LampangThailand 8,1675,075
LoeiThailand 8,4085,225
Lop BuriThailand 8,5065,286
LomeTogo 4,1862,601
LeemingUk 1,9041,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3691,472
London, EnglandUk 1,6441,022
London-GatwickUk 1,6201,007
LynehamUk 1,7421,083
L’VovUkraine 1,120696
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,344835
LozovajaUkraine 1,8021,120
LubnyUkraine 1,6331,015
LuckUkraine 1,265786
LuganskUkraine 1,9971,241
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0535,004
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1325,675
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2235,731
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5075,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9204,300
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2985,778
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4825,892
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0955,030
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1125,662
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0475,000
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0815,643
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8546,123
Larned, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2105,723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0426,240
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4574,634
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7924,220
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9814,959
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2005,096
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0104,977
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4285,237
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7774,833
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1795,704
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6654,142
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7084,790
Libby, MtUsa 8,9335,551
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2805,145
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8015,469
Llano, TxUsa 9,5405,928
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4026,464
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3856,453
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4046,465
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6976,026
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1125,041
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7145,415
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5015,904
Luling, TxUsa 9,5585,940
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8935,526
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7224,798
LivingstoneZambia 6,6824,152
LundaziZambia 6,2483,882
LusakaZambia 6,4684,019
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4564,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -