Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2432,636
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4082,739
MilianaAlgeria 1,302809
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3203,927
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7699,799
Malarg EArgentina 12,1857,572
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5107,774
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5387,170
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4597,121
MendozaArgentina 11,9527,427
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9447,422
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9616,812
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1259,399
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,97110,546
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6877,884
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9508,047
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6989,755
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7159,765
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3169,517
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3729,552
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2968,884
MuharraqBahrain 3,6102,243
MinskBelarus 1,6361,017
MogilevBelarus 1,7431,083
MaunBotswana 6,8874,280
MacapaBrazil 8,0955,030
MacauBrazil 7,4124,606
MaceioBrazil 7,7374,808
MachadoBrazil 9,4615,879
ManausBrazil 9,0615,631
MarabaBrazil 8,3675,199
MaringaBrazil 10,0236,229
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4955,279
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6895,400
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0535,004
MonteiroBrazil 7,6784,771
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9055,534
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5354,682
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2555,130
MamfeCameroon 4,0342,507
MarouaCameroon 3,4602,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2093,859
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9344,309
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6465,373
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0565,006
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5785,331
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1873,845
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2993,914
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8104,232
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8354,248
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3155,167
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9204,300
Morden, MbCanada 8,0374,994
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2304,493
MoundouChad 3,6662,278
MatecanaColombia 9,7736,073
MoroniComoros 6,5574,074
MosnovCzech Republic 926576
MarstalDenmark 1,529950
Melville HallDominica 7,8004,847
MichesDominican Republic 8,1985,094
MocaDominican Republic 8,2895,151
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3385,181
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3465,186
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2725,140
MilagroEcuador 10,6066,591
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,530951
MinyaEgypt 2,0231,257
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2592,646
MassawaEritrea 3,6722,282
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7621,716
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0861,296
MarseilleFrance 886550
MontpellierFrance 988614
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0615,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,61110,323
MakokouGabon 4,5652,837
MayumbaGabon 5,0253,123
MitzicGabon 4,5512,828
MkamboGabon 4,5092,802
MoandaGabon 4,7922,978
MouilaGabon 4,8503,014
MagdeburgGermany 1,217756
MunichGermany 817508
MünsterGermany 1,312815
MethoniGreece 734456
MilosGreece 924574
MitiliniGreece 962598
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 957595
MacentaGuinea 4,4272,751
MamouGuinea 4,4022,735
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1437,546
MiskolcHungary 829515
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5094,045
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8073,609
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9123,674
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7904,220
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4717,128
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3917,700
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1605,692
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4828,378
MashhadIran 3,8042,364
Malin HeadIreland 2,2721,412
M. CalamitaItaly 458285
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15898
Messina, SicilyItaly 372231
MilanItaly 677421
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 724450
Mount ArgentarioItaly 387241
ManIvory Coast 4,4352,756
MaebashiJapan 9,6105,972
MaizuruJapan 9,4765,888
MakurazakiJapan 9,5105,910
MatsueJapan 9,3405,804
MatsumotoJapan 9,5625,942
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4565,876
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0166,224
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5297,164
MishimaJapan 9,7146,037
MitoJapan 9,6906,022
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8346,111
MiyakoJapan 9,4835,893
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6856,019
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5235,918
MiyazakiJapan 9,5275,920
MombetsuJapan 9,1345,676
MoriokaJapan 9,4375,864
MuroranJapan 9,1975,715
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5915,960
MutsuJapan 9,3005,779
Ma’AnJordan 2,1981,366
MafraqJordan 2,0831,294
MombasaKenya 5,6143,489
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7134,172
MaseruLesotho 7,9714,953
MonroviaLiberia 4,6952,917
MisratahLibya 1,027638
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0984,411
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2394,498
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7454,813
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4794,648
MakhangaMalawi 6,7584,200
MangochiMalawi 6,5394,064
MwmosaMalawi 6,7254,179
MzimbaMalawi 6,2173,863
MzuzuMalawi 6,1833,842
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5525,936
MersingMalaysia 9,6706,009
MiriMalaysia 10,3736,446
MaleMaldives 7,0624,388
MenakaMali 3,1341,948
MoptiMali 3,5602,212
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0688,742
MazatlanMexico 10,6736,632
MeridaMexico 9,6776,013
Mexico CityMexico 10,4986,524
MonterreyMexico 10,0636,253
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6156,597
MaantyMongolia 6,8784,274
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8914,282
MatadMongolia 7,3954,596
MurenMongolia 6,2813,903
MarrakechMorocco 2,3791,479
MeknesMorocco 2,0461,271
MideltMorocco 2,0561,278
MaputoMozambique 7,6994,784
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7844,216
MandalayMyanmar 7,6334,743
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6894,778
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5075,287
MindatMyanmar 7,4974,659
MonywaMyanmar 7,5464,689
MyeikMyanmar 8,5075,287
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5114,668
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,290802
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,18411,299
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,19911,309
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,15811,283
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,12411,262
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0906,270
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0946,273
MagariaNiger 3,2412,014
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1681,969
MaradiNiger 3,2312,008
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3112,058
MakurdiNigeria 3,8252,377
MinnaNigeria 3,6622,276
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9735,576
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7611,716
MajisOman 4,2112,617
MasirahOman 4,6542,892
Muscat  Oman 4,4042,737
MultanPakistan 5,0863,160
MurreePakistan 5,0483,137
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6448,479
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5476,554
MoyobambaPeru 10,6746,633
MactanPhilippines 10,7236,663
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1596,313
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9821,231
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6212,871
MagadanRussia 8,0465,000
MahackalaRussia 2,6051,619
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9602,461
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9612,461
MarkovoRussia 7,9994,971
MinusinskRussia 5,5683,460
MogocaRussia 7,1934,470
MoscowRussia 2,2421,394
MurmanskRussia 3,2131,997
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9091,808
MatamSenegal 4,0002,485
MogadishuSomalia 5,2983,292
MadridSpain 1,6181,006
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6291,013
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 987613
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8201,131
MelillaSpain 1,7651,097
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,471914
MalakalSudan 3,8852,414
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7134,793
MontreuxSwitzerland 890553
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9714,953
Mae SariangThailand 8,0465,000
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1995,095
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7175,417
MalatyaTurkey 1,9311,200
MersinTurkey 1,7101,063
MuglaTurkey 1,187738
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8801,168
ManstonUk 1,545960
MeloUruguay 10,8876,765
MercedesUruguay 11,2176,971
MontevideoUruguay 11,2146,968
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3605,195
Madison, FlUsa 8,4355,242
Madison, InUsa 8,0054,974
Madison, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9894,964
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8174,858
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4575,255
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Marion, InUsa 7,9304,928
Marion, NcUsa 8,0104,977
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6404,748
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5274,677
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3705,201
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7484,815
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7186,039
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Medford, WiUsa 7,9054,912
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6285,362
Mena, ArUsa 8,8965,528
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7465,435
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6175,355
Midland, TxUsa 9,6666,007
Milan, MnUsa 8,2455,124
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2655,136
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6585,380
Milford, DeUsa 7,3164,546
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2925,153
Millen, GaUsa 8,2305,114
Millport, OhUsa 7,6004,723
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8454,254
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9134,917
Minden, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0945,030
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0035,594
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8355,490
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9804,959
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2455,124
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5845,334
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4925,898
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2524,507
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7214,798
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0104,977
Moro, OrUsa 9,4745,887
Morris, MnUsa 8,1695,076
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1245,049
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5984,721
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2845,148
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6584,759
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7394,188
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7944,843
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9275,547
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6245,359
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0205,605
MaracayVenezuela 8,7045,409
MaturinVenezuela 8,3695,201
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0085,598
MeridaVenezuela 9,1185,666
MagoyeZambia 6,5144,048
MansaZambia 6,0063,732
MbalaZambia 5,8263,620
MfuweZambia 6,3173,926
MisamfuZambia 5,9583,702
MonguZambia 6,3613,953
MpikaZambia 6,1573,826
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3763,962
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4784,025
MumbwaZambia 6,4043,979
MwinilungaZambia 5,9923,724
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0264,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -