Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6212,871
NeuquenArgentina 12,3167,653
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5737,192
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,15510,660
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0489,973
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0749,367
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4435,246
NatitingouBenin 3,7442,326
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2865,770
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8072,366
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0212,499
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5553,452
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8043,607
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2403,878
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7024,786
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2335,116
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1504,443
N’DjamenaChad 3,2702,032
NanchangChina 8,7185,418
NanjingChina 8,6755,391
NanningChina 8,5625,320
NicosiaCyprus 1,6851,047
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,505935
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2345,117
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4255,236
NegeleEthiopia 4,6692,901
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,85010,471
NandiFiji 16,85010,471
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3031,431
NancyFrance 1,088676
NantesFrance 1,508937
NiceFrance 734456
NeustrelitzGermany 1,328825
NurembergGermany 955594
NurnbergGermany 957595
NaxosGreece 966601
NanortalikGreenland 4,5452,824
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5542,830
NordGreenland 4,6202,871
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8693,026
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4382,758
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2813,903
New DelhiIndia 5,6573,515
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14087
NaganoJapan 9,5395,927
NagasakiJapan 9,3635,819
NagoJapan 9,7316,047
NagoyaJapan 9,5965,963
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7436,054
NaraJapan 9,5705,947
NazeJapan 9,6916,022
NemuroJapan 9,3315,798
NiigataJapan 9,4785,890
NikkoJapan 9,6055,969
NobeokaJapan 9,4905,897
NairobiKenya 5,2143,240
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9389,283
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9143,054
NidaLithuania 1,578981
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9564,323
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6894,778
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2083,858
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3473,944
NaraMali 3,6712,281
NioroMali 3,7872,354
NemaMauritania 3,5352,197
NouakchottMauritania 3,9752,470
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,54910,284
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,41311,442
NelsonNew Zealand 18,14311,274
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,35911,409
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0996,276
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0451,892
NiameyNiger 3,3842,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9961,862
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3362,073
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1602,585
NawabshahPakistan 5,0633,146
NokkundiPakistan 4,4422,761
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5476,554
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1676,318
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6562,272
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3494,567
NikolaevRussia 1,426886
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2445,123
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8965,528
NizneangarskRussia 6,5234,054
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9673,708
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7452,327
NovgorodRussia 2,1781,353
NovosibirskRussia 4,9803,095
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4294,616
No. 6Sudan 2,8011,741
NyalaSudan 3,3982,112
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6595,381
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4035,222
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9005,531
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2365,118
NarathiwatThailand 9,2115,724
NigdeTurkey 1,6661,035
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2452,017
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6241,009
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7804,835
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3075,162
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9885,585
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7415,432
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8504,257
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1844,464
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5324,681
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1775,081
New London, WiUsa 7,8624,886
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0105,599
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0285,610
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2065,099
New YorkUsa 7,1204,425
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1274,428
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Newark, NjUsa 7,1504,443
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5834,712
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1505,064
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9315,550
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4345,241
Newport, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2235,110
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5374,684
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5635,321
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7566,062
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6525,377
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8195,481
Norton, KsUsa 8,8715,513
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6914,779
NdolaZambia 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -