Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,559969
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3101,435
OranArgentina 10,9126,781
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3427,670
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3908,942
OstendeBelgium 1,454903
ObidosBrazil 8,6045,347
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6512,269
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9714,332
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9714,332
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7657,932
OdenseDenmark 1,587986
OtavaloEcuador 10,3226,414
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,32710,767
OuluFinland 2,6731,661
OroomiehIran 2,5381,577
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 523325
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2302,628
ObihiroJapan 9,2555,751
OfunatoJapan 9,5215,916
OitaJapan 9,4345,862
OkayamaJapan 9,4575,877
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7146,036
OmaezakiJapan 9,7176,038
OmuJapan 9,0955,652
OnahamaJapan 9,6646,005
OsakaJapan 9,5525,936
OshimaJapan 9,7716,072
OtaruJapan 9,1235,669
OwaseJapan 9,6455,994
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3361,451
OujoaMorocco 1,7121,064
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,48510,244
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,90011,123
OphirNew Zealand 17,87711,109
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,39811,433
OtautauNew Zealand 17,74711,028
OcotalNicaragua 9,9906,208
OrlandNorway 2,4961,551
OsloNorway 2,0751,289
OhotskRussia 7,8084,852
OkhotskRussia 7,8084,852
OlekminskRussia 6,7984,224
OlenekRussia 6,0273,746
OmskRussia 4,3802,722
OnegaRussia 2,8741,786
OrenburgRussia 3,1661,967
OymyakonRussia 7,4724,643
OviedoSpain 1,7781,105
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4101,497
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3281,447
OdessaUkraine 1,319820
OvrucUkraine 1,474916
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1645,073
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5964,720
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4445,869
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7744,831
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9464,316
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0975,653
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2075,100
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3605,816
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5265,298
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1385,057
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4955,279
Orono, MeUsa 6,5414,065
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8764,895
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2405,120
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6744,769
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8965,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -