Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,92710,519
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0735,017
ParanaArgentina 11,2747,006
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8826,762
PehuajoArgentina 11,6737,254
PergaminoArgentina 11,4377,107
PigeArgentina 11,8317,352
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5067,150
PosadasArgentina 10,6196,599
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9016,774
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0247,472
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3257,038
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,128
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5447,795
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5342,196
ParakouBenin 3,8032,363
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7874,839
ParacatuBrazil 9,1585,691
ParanaBrazil 8,8465,497
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9566,187
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6706,009
ParintinsBrazil 8,7575,442
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6214,736
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4426,489
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2485,747
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9904,965
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8894,902
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6655,385
PeixeBrazil 8,8575,504
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0485,001
PicosBrazil 7,9274,926
PiraiBrazil 9,4065,845
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1975,715
PompeuBrazil 9,1935,713
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2236,353
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3265,174
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1896,331
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8036,092
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5046,527
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7535,439
PosseBrazil 8,8655,509
PlevenBulgaria 759471
PlovdivBulgaria 751467
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0885,647
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2885,151
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0404,375
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2055,720
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7373,565
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9914,965
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0825,022
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6875,398
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8845,520
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0925,029
ParronChile 12,1807,569
Puerto AysenChile 13,0368,101
Puerto MonttChile 12,8207,966
Punta ArenasChile 13,3628,304
PingbianChina 8,3325,177
PeralesColombia 9,7536,060
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9895,586
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1366,299
PragueCzech Republic 959596
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4835,272
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2705,139
PoloDominican Republic 8,4425,246
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2665,137
PichilingueEcuador 10,5196,537
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5986,586
PuyoEcuador 10,4236,477
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8621,157
ParisFrance 1,322821
PerpignanFrance 1,066663
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4227,098
Port-GentilGabon 4,7492,951
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3437,049
PotsdamGermany 1,223760
PatrasGreece 630392
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4013,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4312,754
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7684,827
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5075,286
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6596,002
PecsHungary 536333
PambanIndia 7,1294,430
PuneIndia 6,0233,743
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6325,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3106,407
PadovaItaly 530330
Paganella MountainItaly 636395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 432268
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 435270
PantelleriaItaly 616383
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 568353
PerdasdefoguItaly 568353
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 315196
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 161100
PiacenzaItaly 613381
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 496308
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 426265
Ponza IslandItaly 241150
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10062
Pratica Di MareItaly 272169
PrizziItaly 467290
PakseLaos 8,9055,533
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1645,695
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0945,030
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1335,054
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4108,333
PodgoricaMontenegro 307191
PatheinMyanmar 7,8834,898
PutaoMyanmar 7,3834,588
PyiMyanmar 7,7784,834
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,36110,167
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,23711,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,32511,387
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7326,048
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1702,591
PohangNorth Korea 9,0675,634
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6075,348
PadidanPakistan 5,0073,111
PanjgurPakistan 4,6642,899
ParachinarPakistan 4,7792,970
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7192,932
PeshawarPakistan 4,8973,043
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0918,756
PilarParaguay 10,7496,680
PiscoPeru 11,1736,943
PiuraPeru 10,9166,783
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5186,536
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3516,432
PoznanPoland 1,213754
PrzemyslPoland 1,069664
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9511,212
PortalegrePortugal 1,9681,223
Porto Portugal 2,0241,258
PavelecRussia 2,2101,373
PecoraRussia 3,6812,287
PermRussia 3,3602,088
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9085,536
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5711,598
PjatigorskRussia 2,2361,389
PoronajskRussia 8,6915,401
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8621,157
Providenja BayRussia 8,2115,102
PskovRussia 2,0181,254
PodorSenegal 4,0252,501
PopradSlovakia 909565
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4585,256
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5914,717
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,117694
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2734,519
Port SudanSudan 3,1751,973
ParamariboSuriname 7,9904,965
PiteňSweden 2,6691,658
PalmyraSyria 2,1171,316
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,00410,567
PhetchabunThailand 8,4335,240
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3355,179
PhraeThailand 8,2325,115
PhuketThailand 8,8205,481
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7945,465
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6215,357
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6515,376
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1545,067
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8121,126
PoltavaUkraine 1,7111,064
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0796,884
PradoUruguay 11,2156,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1476,927
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2035,098
Pana, IlUsa 8,2455,124
Paoli, InUsa 8,0725,016
Paris, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0485,001
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8805,518
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0935,650
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1265,671
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9155,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3215,792
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7745,452
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1905,090
Perry, OkUsa 9,0105,599
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2774,522
Philo, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1156,286
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5385,306
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8245,484
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9814,959
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5794,710
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1204,425
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8364,248
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6235,358
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2955,776
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9814,959
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6205,357
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2645,757
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2925,774
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2645,757
Portage, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7074,168
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4805,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9085,536
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0085,598
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4514,630
Princeton, InUsa 8,2765,143
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8964,285
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2725,762
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0315,612
PetaukeZambia 6,4063,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -