Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1492,578
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7171,689
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6114,730
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1443,818
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6034,103
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7635,446
QuinteroChile 12,1517,550
QingdaoChina 8,4795,269
QiqiharChina 7,8674,889
QuitoEcuador 10,3696,443
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,80811,066
QuettaPakistan 4,7052,924
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5085,287
Quang TriVietnam 8,9035,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -