Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3047,025
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0236,850
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6367,231
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1928,198
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8816,762
RosarioArgentina 11,3797,071
RichmondAustralia 16,0059,945
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3819,558
RecifeBrazil 7,5434,687
RemansoBrazil 8,1855,087
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2086,344
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3825,830
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0916,271
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5075,908
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5215,295
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2625,134
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2655,136
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8025,469
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5664,080
RuoqiangChina 5,9643,706
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3415,804
RandersDenmark 1,7071,061
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4245,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2355,118
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8259,212
RumipambaEcuador 10,4416,488
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1691,348
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2681,409
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0261,259
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8374,870
RostockGermany 1,431889
RhodesGreece 1,211752
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3812,101
ReykhólarIceland 3,5532,208
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4692,156
RamsarIran 3,0341,885
RashtIran 2,9301,821
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0431,269
RadicofaniItaly 358223
Resia PassItaly 713443
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 375233
RivoltoItaly 538334
Rolle PassItaly 616383
RomeItaly 271168
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 290180
Ronchi LegionariItaly 510317
RumoiJapan 9,0875,647
RigaLatvia 1,8101,125
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6331,015
RodriguesMauritius 8,3925,215
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1773,838
RabatMorocco 2,1351,327
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9984,970
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6244,116
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,17211,292
RangioraNew Zealand 18,11111,254
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,32011,384
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,85211,093
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,22411,324
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,47611,481
RivasNicaragua 10,1076,281
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0213,120
RebolyRussia 2,6641,656
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0081,248
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4132,121
RagaSudan 3,8062,365
RashadSudan 3,6212,250
RenkSudan 3,7052,303
RumbekSudan 4,1022,549
RanongThailand 8,6855,397
Roi EtThailand 8,6665,385
RizeTurkey 2,0661,284
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0032,488
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,286799
RomnyUkraine 1,7011,057
RovnoUkraine 1,285799
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0782,534
RochaUruguay 11,0626,874
Racine, WiUsa 7,9224,923
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7175,417
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7185,417
Reading, PaUsa 7,2964,534
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,208
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9335,551
Redding, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3276,417
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9456,180
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9954,968
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5784,709
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5784,709
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7774,832
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Rockville, InUsa 8,0665,012
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Rome, GaUsa 8,3625,196
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9414,934
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7476,057
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6966,025
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3864,590
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3235,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -