Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4942,792
TiranaAlbania 340211
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2931,425
TebessaAlgeria 948589
TimimounAlgeria 1,9501,211
TindoufAlgeria 2,6581,652
TouggourtAlgeria 1,268788
TrelewArgentina 12,4117,712
TucumanArgentina 11,2506,991
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7868,567
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7858,566
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7908,570
TibooburraAustralia 15,0539,354
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
TshaneBotswana 7,3174,547
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7305,425
TarauacaBrazil 10,3186,412
TauaBrazil 7,7604,822
TefeBrazil 9,4625,880
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8395,493
TeresinaBrazil 7,8624,885
TiriosBrazil 8,3255,173
TorresBrazil 10,3506,432
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8564,882
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7946,086
TriunfoBrazil 7,7514,816
TucuruiBrazil 8,2825,146
TuriacuBrazil 7,7874,839
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4103,983
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3465,186
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8134,855
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7594,821
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5234,675
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6164,733
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1334,433
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3214,549
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3334,557
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1674,454
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2694,517
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9023,668
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6197,841
TaiyuanChina 7,8394,871
TaoyuanChina 9,3725,824
TengchongChina 7,6154,732
TønderDenmark 1,572977
TylstrupDenmark 1,7881,111
TystofteDenmark 1,558968
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4145,229
TahrirEgypt 1,8061,122
TantaEgypt 1,8151,128
TallinEstonia 2,0791,292
TartuEstonia 2,0071,247
TampereFinland 2,2811,417
TurkuFinland 2,1571,340
ToulonFrance 824512
ToulouseFrance 1,195742
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,47810,239
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,56910,917
TchibanGabon 4,9593,081
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4191,503
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,151715
TamaleGhana 3,9252,439
ThessalonikiGreece 619385
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 726451
TimehriGuyana 8,1965,093
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0176,225
TelaHonduras 9,9116,159
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0054,353
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0054,353
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6187,220
TabrizIran 2,6251,631
TeheranIran 3,1381,950
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0041,246
Taranto, PugliaItaly 176109
TarvisioItaly 578359
TermoliItaly 7949
TorinoItaly 754468
Torino/ CaselleItaly 768477
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 488303
TrevicoItaly 6842
TrevisoItaly 538335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 487302
Turin, PiedmontItaly 760472
TabouIvory Coast 4,7232,935
TadotsuJapan 9,4795,891
TakadaJapan 9,5045,906
TakamatsuJapan 9,4955,900
TakayamaJapan 9,5295,921
TanegashimaJapan 9,5995,965
TatenoJapan 9,7006,027
TateyamaJapan 9,7786,076
TokushimaJapan 9,5475,933
TokyoJapan 9,7126,035
TomakomaiJapan 9,2005,717
TottoriJapan 9,4085,847
ToyamaJapan 9,4795,890
ToyookaJapan 9,4395,866
TsuJapan 9,6075,970
TsurugaJapan 9,5025,905
TsuyamaJapan 9,4305,860
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7592,336
TripoliLebanon 1,9231,195
TobrukLibya 1,301808
TripoliLibya 1,012629
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6751,041
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4854,651
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0715,015
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7754,831
ThyoloMalawi 6,7214,177
TawauMalaysia 10,6976,647
TessalitMali 2,7491,708
TimbuktuMali 3,2852,041
TombMali 3,2892,044
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6252,253
TacubayaMexico 10,4986,524
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1766,324
TarialanMongolia 6,4023,978
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1983,851
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4794,026
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9064,292
TangierMorocco 1,9801,230
TarfayaMorocco 3,0081,869
TazaMorocco 1,9061,185
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7934,842
TaungooMyanmar 7,8734,893
ThandweMyanmar 7,7304,803
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,51210,261
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,84411,089
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,31911,384
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,32011,384
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
TemukaNew Zealand 18,00911,191
TimaruNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,02611,202
TahouaNiger 3,1291,944
TillaberyNiger 3,3372,074
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9145,539
TromsoNorway 3,1341,948
TrondheimNorway 2,4571,527
ThumraitOman 4,4982,795
TacnaPeru 11,0036,837
TarapotoPeru 10,6596,624
TrujilloPeru 11,0026,837
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7346,670
TorunPoland 1,297806
TimisoaraRomania 648403
TambovRussia 2,2871,421
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0082,490
TaraRussia 4,4282,752
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6142,867
TermezRussia 4,3932,730
TernejRussia 8,7435,433
TobolskRussia 4,0622,524
TomskRussia 5,0713,151
Tot’MaRussia 2,7591,715
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5302,193
TuapseRussia 1,9191,193
TuraRussia 5,6783,528
TurukhanskRussia 5,0833,159
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2202,001
TortosaSpain 1,275792
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3484,566
TokerSudan 3,3112,057
TartousSyria 1,9051,184
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3965,839
TaboraTanzania 5,4683,398
TakThailand 8,2365,118
TrangThailand 8,9485,560
TabligboTogo 4,1332,568
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1915,712
TunisTunisia 705438
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1191,938
TireeUk 2,3211,442
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9521,213
TernopilUkraine 1,178732
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9686,816
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4255,235
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3995,219
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5055,285
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6205,356
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8624,264
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Temple, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0835,644
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7195,418
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7374,808
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2975,156
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4945,899
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6835,396
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2414,500
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3525,811
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2314,493
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1646,316
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9245,545
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5995,343
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8474,876
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3932,730
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4035,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -