Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3218,278
UaupesBrazil 9,3995,841
UbatubaBrazil 9,5535,936
UberabaBrazil 9,4415,867
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6714,767
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6923,537
UpernavikGreenland 5,0473,136
UummannaqGreenland 4,8943,041
UdineItaly 541336
Ustica IslandItaly 382237
UenoJapan 9,5835,955
UnzendakeJapan 9,3895,834
UrakawaJapan 9,3015,780
UshibukaJapan 9,4175,852
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6425,992
UwajimaJapan 9,4925,899
UkmergeLithuania 1,6631,033
UtenaLithuania 1,7121,064
UlaangomMongolia 5,7443,570
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8034,227
UlgiiMongolia 5,6353,502
UliastaiMongolia 6,1563,825
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7533,575
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0774,398
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0445,620
UfaRussia 3,2592,025
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9603,082
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6274,118
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3905,214
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6224,115
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4972,173
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7095,412
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3954,596
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6054,726
Umm BeninSudan 3,6252,253
UmeňSweden 2,4971,552
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8215,482
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5015,283
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2625,134
UrfaTurkey 2,0361,265
UsakTurkey 1,205749
Uman’Ukraine 1,390864
UzgorodUkraine 941585
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5864,714
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7334,805
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8444,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -