Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 338210
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6177,219
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3637,061
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7627,309
ViennaAustria 748465
VitebskBelarus 1,8571,154
VassourasBrazil 9,3715,823
VicosaBrazil 9,1765,702
VitoriaBrazil 8,9725,575
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5485,312
VarnaBulgaria 1,021635
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9434,314
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1555,689
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2925,153
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2175,728
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2565,752
ValdiviaChile 12,7267,908
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6367,852
VallenarChile 11,7827,321
ValparaisoChile 12,1257,535
VanguardiaColombia 9,6455,993
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9556,186
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7821,107
VestervigDenmark 1,7751,103
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3115,165
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2545,129
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3395,182
VilsandiEstonia 1,9211,194
VaasaFinland 2,4251,507
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3612,088
VeravalIndia 5,5743,464
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8644,265
ValentiaIreland 2,2731,413
VeniceItaly 518322
VeronaItaly 579360
VicenzaItaly 559348
Vigna Di ValleItaly 297184
ViterboItaly 319198
VolterraItaly 449279
VientianeLaos 8,4415,245
VarenaLithuania 1,557967
VilniusLithuania 1,6111,001
VeracruzMexico 10,2986,399
VlissingenNetherlands 1,436892
VaernesNorway 2,4571,527
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3031,431
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3232,065
VillarricaParaguay 10,5276,541
Vrfu OmuRomania 897558
VanavaraRussia 5,9213,680
VasileviciRussia 1,598993
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9651,221
VerhojanskRussia 6,8164,236
ViljujskRussia 6,6404,126
VitimRussia 6,4824,028
Vize IslandRussia 4,9083,050
VladivostokRussia 8,6475,373
VolgogradRussia 2,3791,478
VologdaRussia 2,5881,608
VoronezRussia 2,1071,309
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4514,630
VytegraRussia 2,5781,602
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5214,052
ValenciaSpain 1,385861
ValladolidSpain 1,6991,056
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0091,249
VisbySweden 1,8031,121
VanTurkey 2,3681,472
ValleyUk 1,9931,238
VinnitsaUkraine 1,318819
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1526,308
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4845,272
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4795,890
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4715,264
Vevay, InUsa 8,0274,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8925,526
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5765,951
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0284,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -