Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8039,820
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1806,326
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0529,975
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8369,219
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0898,134
WoomeraAustralia 14,7189,146
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9938,074
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0083,734
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2575,131
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3385,181
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9364,932
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1345,055
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6735,389
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0268,095
WajimaJapan 9,4035,843
WakamatsuJapan 9,5645,943
WakayamaJapan 9,5695,946
WakkanaiJapan 8,9605,568
WajirKenya 5,0533,140
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1654,452
WindhoekNamibia 7,1304,430
WaihiNew Zealand 18,25111,342
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,40911,440
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,38311,423
WaimateNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,33711,395
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,33811,395
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,98711,178
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,39311,430
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,406
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,29311,368
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,26911,352
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20611,314
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,20511,313
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,12611,263
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,05111,217
WintonNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,10911,253
WarsawPoland 1,246774
WroclawPoland 1,068663
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6975,404
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4702,156
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6361,638
WauSudan 3,9532,457
WaddingtonUk 1,7731,101
Waco, TxUsa 9,3745,825
Wake IslandUsa 12,6207,842
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1715,078
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2675,759
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Warren, OhUsa 7,6004,723
Warren, PaUsa 7,4004,598
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3985,218
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4694,641
Washington, IaUsa 8,3115,165
Washington, InUsa 8,1385,057
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7075,411
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0734,395
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3025,159
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9784,958
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8714,891
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3735,203
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7895,461
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4965,280
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3205,792
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9615,569
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6674,764
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3224,550
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5295,300
West Point, GaUsa 8,4345,241
West Point, NyUsa 7,1204,425
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0014,972
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2675,758
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9065,534
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1105,661
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2204,486
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8714,891
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4005,220
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3224,550
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3164,546
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8364,869
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8274,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2335,116
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7236,042
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9814,959
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0785,020
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9046,154
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0084,977
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5704,704
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -