Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4161,501
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7621,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6221,630
YaoundeCameroon 4,2132,618
YokoCameroon 4,0152,495
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4023,978
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6284,740
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0925,029
YanjiChina 8,5305,301
YichangChina 8,2275,112
YinchuanChina 7,3334,557
YiningChina 5,2203,244
YariguiesColombia 9,4515,873
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2925,153
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2775,144
YazdIran 3,5682,217
YakushimaJapan 9,6065,969
YamagataJapan 9,5195,915
YamaguchiJapan 9,3485,809
YokkaichiJapan 9,5935,961
YokohamaJapan 9,7276,044
YonagoJapan 9,3595,815
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5485,934
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8547,366
YeMyanmar 8,2465,124
YolaNigeria 3,6062,241
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0665,634
YurimaguasPeru 10,5936,583
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5942,233
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8725,513
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6012,238
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3075,783
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5535,315
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0215,606
York, PaUsa 7,3924,594
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5604,698
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3266,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -