Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2452,638
Zell Am SeeAustria 683424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5581,590
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9574,945
ZhengzhouChina 8,1155,043
ZhijiangChina 8,3345,179
ZagrebCroatia 476296
ZugspitzeGermany 754468
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 611379
ZahedanIran 4,2502,641
ZanjanIran 2,8611,778
ZacatecasMexico 10,4556,497
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3854,589
ZinderNiger 3,1541,960
ZhobPakistan 4,8593,020
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8346,732
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8356,733
ZamoscPoland 1,170727
Zielona GoraPoland 1,156718
ZigalovoRussia 6,3283,932
ZiganskRussia 6,5264,056
ZyryankaRussia 7,4814,649
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,388863
ZurichSwitzerland 862535
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8233,619
ZonguldakTurkey 1,338831
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6721,039
ZitomirUkraine 1,393866
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,546961
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,584985
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8276,106
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1475,063
ZambeziZambia 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -