Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amendola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amendola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amendola with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2882,665
ShkoderAlbania 323201
SkikdaAlgeria 918571
SaltaArgentina 11,1276,914
San AntonioArgentina 12,2367,604
San LuisArgentina 11,7987,331
San RafaelArgentina 12,0377,480
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8857,386
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2526,992
SarmientoArgentina 12,8157,964
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0549,976
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0539,975
SalzburgAustria 729453
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6101,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8001,740
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7441,705
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9192,436
SaveBenin 3,9472,453
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4246,477
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 341212
SalvadorBrazil 8,2205,108
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6456,615
SantaremBrazil 8,5775,330
SantosBrazil 9,6776,013
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6255,981
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6895,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6634,762
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2776,386
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6346,608
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4365,864
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7674,827
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8015,469
São PauloBrazil 9,6616,004
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5585,940
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2176,349
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1185,045
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1325,053
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1625,694
SobralBrazil 7,5644,700
SoureBrazil 7,9554,943
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4765,267
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9236,788
SurubimBrazil 7,5804,710
SadovoBulgaria 766476
SandanskiBulgaria 628391
SofiaBulgaria 645401
SiemreapCambodia 8,8745,514
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9633,706
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6345,365
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3103,921
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0243,743
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1833,842
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2165,106
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9233,681
Scott, SkCanada 8,2935,153
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0933,786
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1783,839
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6994,163
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5284,678
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7044,787
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6374,746
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6553,514
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1113,798
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4195,232
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4245,235
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8613,642
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2292,007
SalCape Verde 4,5982,857
SantiagoChile 12,1307,538
SewellChile 12,1467,548
ShanghaiChina 8,9195,542
ShantouChina 9,1605,692
ShenyangChina 8,2625,134
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6896,021
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1855,708
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0786,263
SibenikCroatia 245152
SplitCroatia 227141
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,530951
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6901,050
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2775,144
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2595,132
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2205,108
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2805,146
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2045,098
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3095,163
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3265,174
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3485,187
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3865,211
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2055,099
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2275,112
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2995,157
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3505,189
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3045,160
San GabrielEcuador 10,2576,374
SalloumEgypt 1,396867
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6311,013
SohagEgypt 2,2161,377
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1891,360
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1986,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5557,802
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9471,832
StrasbourgFrance 1,004624
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8614,885
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9234,924
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0851,295
SchleswigGermany 1,514941
StuttgartGermany 952592
SamosGreece 1,049652
Skiros IslandGreece 797495
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 993617
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8192,994
SiguiriGuinea 4,1312,567
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0846,266
SzegedHungary 631392
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 641398
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5542,209
SagarIndia 6,0773,776
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1583,205
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0258,094
SemnanIran 3,3172,061
ShahroudIran 3,4092,119
ShirazIran 3,5622,213
ShannonIreland 2,2221,381
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 696433
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2717
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 293182
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 546340
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 605376
Scuro MountainItaly 252157
SigonellaItaly 465289
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6082,864
SagaJapan 9,3485,809
SaigoJapan 9,2955,776
SakaiJapan 9,3435,806
SakataJapan 9,4355,863
SapporoJapan 9,1505,686
SaseboJapan 9,3205,791
SendaiJapan 9,5485,934
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5645,943
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3325,799
ShinjoJapan 9,4745,887
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6716,010
ShirakawaJapan 9,6115,972
ShizuokaJapan 9,6966,025
SumotoJapan 9,5455,931
SuttsuJapan 9,1175,665
SuwaJapan 9,5875,958
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7437,918
SavannakhetLaos 8,7105,413
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6941,053
SiluteLithuania 1,592989
SkopjeMacedonia 495307
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1444,439
SalimaMalawi 6,4464,006
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5896,580
SibuMalaysia 10,3446,428
SanMali 3,7132,307
SegouMali 3,7762,347
SikassoMali 3,9512,455
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8694,890
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4646,503
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7514,195
SainshandMongolia 7,1944,471
SafiMorocco 2,4331,512
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6931,673
SittweMyanmar 7,4944,657
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0531,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0822,537
SaiqOman 4,3872,726
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5532,830
SurOman 4,5712,841
SialkotPakistan 5,2163,241
SibbiPakistan 4,8273,000
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6486,617
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2056,963
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8826,763
SandomierzPoland 1,118695
SniezkaPoland 1,023636
SuwalkiPoland 1,499931
SzczecinPoland 1,321821
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1741,351
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5232,189
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9864,963
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0625,010
Satu MareRomania 897558
SibiuRomania 822511
SulinaRomania 1,203747
SadrinskRussia 3,7682,342
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2801,417
SalekhardRussia 4,1422,574
SaratovRussia 2,5481,584
SejmcanRussia 7,7814,835
SelagoncyRussia 6,2053,856
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2725,762
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3954,595
SmolenskRussia 1,8961,178
SociRussia 1,9761,228
SortovalaRussia 2,4571,527
SuntarRussia 6,5684,082
SurgutRussia 4,3752,719
SverdlovskRussia 3,5942,233
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2282,006
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7764,832
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6652,899
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5304,058
SingaporeSingapore 9,7636,067
SliacSlovakia 835519
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7945,465
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4385,244
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7701,100
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,468912
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6101,001
SevilleSpain 1,9061,184
SennarSudan 3,5612,213
ShambatSudan 3,2992,050
ShendiSudan 3,2402,013
StenseleSweden 2,6171,626
StockholmSweden 1,9871,235
StorlienSweden 2,4311,511
SundsvallSweden 2,3361,452
SantisSwitzerland 812504
SongeaTanzania 6,1533,823
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6255,359
SongkhlaThailand 9,0555,627
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4895,275
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7925,463
SurinThailand 8,7375,429
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7732,345
SokodeTogo 3,8922,419
SfaxTunisia 877545
SousseTunisia 774481
SamsunTurkey 1,7131,064
SiirtTurkey 2,2701,411
SivasTurkey 1,8041,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9242,438
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9371,203
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4131,499
SarataUkraine 1,224760
SarnyUkraine 1,366849
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,532952
SumyUkraine 1,7811,106
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0632,525
SaltoUruguay 11,0746,881
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1156,286
Safford, AzUsa 10,0416,240
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7804,213
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5775,330
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3775,205
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Salem, InUsa 8,0725,016
Salem, OrUsa 9,5635,942
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4555,875
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6075,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6245,981
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4536,496
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2406,364
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9854,962
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9244,924
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4126,470
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0795,021
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4524,630
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2235,110
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0935,650
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0725,016
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2775,765
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2915,773
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1315,674
Selma, AlUsa 8,6495,374
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0504,381
Seymour, InUsa 8,0725,016
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0765,018
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8545,502
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0845,645
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3975,218
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9014,910
Southport, NcUsa 7,8614,885
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3775,206
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7344,806
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4745,266
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0855,645
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9474,938
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6855,397
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0285,610
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0935,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3765,205
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7364,807
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1204,425
State College, PaUsa 7,4004,599
State University, MsUsa 8,7145,415
State University, NmUsa 9,9546,186
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6584,759
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2145,726
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3865,211
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1636,315
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9494,318
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8965,528
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0875,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3395,803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5255,297
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1354,434
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2682,652
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2785,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8565,503
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5745,328
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9761,849
SocotraYemen 4,8933,041
SenangaZambia 6,4564,012
SerenjeZambia 6,2703,896
SeshekeZambia 6,6204,114
SolweziZambia 6,0733,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -